SCARBOROUGH

 

Please see the "Ranking & Analysis" box on each page for each elementary school's rank. For other types, follow these links:
Public Secondary
French Immersion
Catholic Secondary

 

 

PUBLIC ELEMENTARY PUBLIC SECONDARY CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY
     
Agincourt Agincourt Collegiate Cardinal Leger
Agnes Macphail Albert Campbell Collegiate Epiphany of Our Lord
Alexander Stirling Birchmount Park Collegiate Holy Spirit
Alexmuir Cedarbrae Collegiate Immaculate Heart of Mary
Alvin Curling David and Mary Thomson Collegiate Our Lady of Fatima
Anson Park Dr Norman Bethune Collegiate Our Lady of Grace
Anson S Taylor L'Amoreaux Collegiate Precious Blood
Banting & Best Lester B Pearson Collegiate Prince of Peace
Bellmere RH King Academy Sacred Heart
Bendale SATEC at WA Porter Collegiate St. Agatha
Berner Trail Sir John A Macdonald Collegiate St. Aidan
Beverly Glen Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate St. Albert
Birch Cliff Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate St. Barbara
Birch Cliff Heights Stephen Leacock Collegiate St. Barnabas
Blantyre West Hill Collegiate St. Bartholomew
Bridlewood Wexford Collegiate St. Bede
Brimwood Blvd Winston Churchill Collegiate St. Boniface
Brookmill Blvd Woburn Collegiate St. Brendan
Brookside   St. Columba
Buchanan PUBLIC MIDDLE St. Dominic Savio
Burrows Hall Bliss Carman St. Dunstan
CD Farquharson Charles Gordon St. Edmund Campion
Cedar Drive Dr Marion Hilliard St. Elizabeth Seton
Cedarbrook Henry Hudson St. Florence
Centennial Road Henry Kelsey St. Gabriel Lalemant
Charlottetown Jack Miner St. Henry
Chartland JB Tyrrell St. Ignatius of Loyola
Chester Le John Buchan St. Jean de Brebeuf
Chief Dan George Joseph Howe St. Joachim
Chine Drive Robert Service St. Kevin
Churchill Heights Samuel Hearne St. Lawrence
Clairlea Sir Alexander Mackenzie St. Malachy
Cliffside Sir Ernest Macmillan St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
Cornell Tecumseh St. Maria Goretti
Corvette   St. Martin de Porres
Courcelette   St. Nicholas
Danforth Gardens   St. Rene Goupil
David Lewis   St. Richard
Donwood Park   St. Rose of Lima
Dorset Park   St. Sylvester
Edgewood   St. Theresa Shrine
Elizabeth Simcoe   St. Thomas More
Ellesmere-Statton   St. Ursula
Emily Carr   St. Victor
Fairglen   The Divine Infant
Fairmount   Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati
Fleming    
Galloway Road    
General Brock    
General Crerar    
George B Little    
George P Mackie    
George Peck    
Glamorgan    
Glen Ravine    
Golf Road    
Grey Owl    
Guildwood    
HA Halbert    
Heather Heights    
Heritage Park    
Highcastle    
Highland Creek    
Highland Heights    
Hunter's Glen    
Inglewood Heights    
Ionview    
Iroquois    
JG Workman    
John A Leslie    
John G Diefenbaker    
John McCrae    
Joseph Brant    
Kennedy    
Knob Hill    
Lord Roberts    
Lucy Maud Montgomery    
Lynngate    
Lynnwood Heights    
Macklin    
Malvern    
Manhattan Park    
Mary Shadd    
Maryvale    
Mason Road    
Meadowvale    
Military Trail    
Milliken    
Morrish    
Norman Cook    
North Agincourt    
North Bendale    
North Bridlewood    
Oakridge    
Pauline Johnson    
Percy Williams    
Poplar Road    
Port Royal    
Regent Heights    
Rouge Valley    
Silver Springs    
Sir Samuel B Steele    
St. Andrews    
St. Margaret's    
Tam O' Shanter    
Terraview-Willowfield    
Terry Fox    
Thomas L Wells    
Timberbank    
Tom Longboat    
Vradenburg    
Walter Perry    
Warden Avenue    
West Hill    
West Rouge    
Wexford    
White Haven    
William G Davis    
William G Miller    
Tredway Woodsworth    
Willow Park    
Woburn