MISSISSAUGA
Please see the "Ranking & Analysis" box on each page for each elementary school's rank. For other types, follow these links:
Public Secondary
French Immersion
Catholic Secondary

 

PUBLIC ELEMENTARY PUBLIC SECONDARY CATHOLIC ELEMENTARY CATHOLIC SECONDARY
       
Artesian Drive Applewood Heights All Saints Ascension of Our Lord
Barondale Cawthra Park Bishop Scalabrini Father Michael Goetz
Brandon Gate Clarkson Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Iona
Brian W. Fleming Erindale Canadian Martyrs John Cabot
Briarwood Glenforest Christ the King Loyola
Britannia John Fraser Corpus Christi OLO Mount Carmel
Brookmede Lincoln Alexander Divine Mercy Philip Pocock
Burnhamthorpe Lorne Park Father Daniel Zanon St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Cashmere Avenue Meadowvale Holy Cross St. Francis Xavier
Castlebridge Mississauga Mary Fix St. Joan of Arc
Champlain Trail Port Credit Metropolitan Andrei St. Joseph
Chris Hadfield Rick Hansen OLO Good Voyage St. Marcellinus
Churchill Meadows Stephen Lewis OLO Mercy St. Martin
Clarkson Streetsville Queen of Heaven St. Paul
Clifton The Woodlands San Lorenzo Ruiz  
Cooksville Creek TL Kennedy St. Albert of Jerusalem  
Corliss   St. Alfred  
Corsair PUBLIC MIDDLE St. Barbara  
Credit Valley Allan A. Martin St. Basil  
Derry West Village Bristol Road St. Bernadette  
Dixie Camilla Road St. Bernard of Clairvaux  
Dunrankin Drive Darcel Avenue St. Catherine of Siena  
Edenrose David Leeder St. Charles Garnier  
Ellengale Dolphin St. Christopher  
Fairview Edenwood St. Clare  
Floradale Erin Centre St. David of Wales  
Forest Avenue Erin Mills St. Dominic  
Forest Glen Fairwind St. Dunstan  
Garthwood Park Fallingbrook St. Edith Stein  
Hawthorn Glenhaven St. Edmund  
Huntingdon Ridge Green Glade St. Elizabeth Seton  
Janet I. McDougald Hazel McCallion St. Faustina  
Kenollie Hillcrest St. Francis of Assisi  
Kindree Hillside (now K-8) St. Gerard  
Lancaster Homelands St. Gregory  
Levi Creek Lisgar St. Helen  
Lorne Park Morning Star St. Herbert  
Maple Wood Queen Elizabeth St. Hilary  
Marvin Heights Ruth Thompson St. Jerome  
McBride Avenue The Valleys St. John of the Cross  
McKinnon Thomas Street St. John XXIII  
Meadowvale Village Tomken Road St. Joseph  
Middlebury   St. Jude  
Miller's Grove FRENCH IMMERSION St. Julia  
Mineola (lottery system) St. Louis  
Munden Park Artesian Drive FI St. Luke  
Nahani Way Barondale FI St. Margaret of Scotland  
Oakridge Britannia FI St. Mark  
Oscar Peterson Burnhamthorpe FI St. Matthew  
Osprey Woods Castlebridge FI    
Owenwood Champlain Trail FI St. Philip  
Plowman's Park Corsair FI St. Pio of Pietrelcina  
Plum Tree Park Credit Valley FI St. Raphael  
Queenston Drive Edenrose FI St. Raymond  
Ray Underhill Levi Creek FI St. Richard  
Ridgewood Mineola FI St. Rose of Lima  
Riverside Nahani Way FI St. Sebastian  
Sawmill Valley Oscar Peterson FI St. Simon Stock  
Settler's Green Osprey Woods FI St. Teresa of Avila  
Shelter Bay Plum Tree Park FI St. T of the CJ  
Sheridan Park Ridgewood FI St. Thomas More  
Sherwood Mills Riverside FI St. Timothy  
Silver Creek Settler's Green FI St. Valentine  
Silverthorn Sheridan Park FI St. Veronica  
Springfield Springfield FI Sts. Martha & Mary  
Tecumseh Vista Heights FI Sts. Peter & Paul  
The Woodlands Whiteoaks FI    
Thorn Lodge      
Thornwood      
Trelawny      
Vista Heights      
Westacres      
Whitehorn      
Whiteoaks      
Willow Way